Privacy Policy


Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at [email protected]

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at [email protected] and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at [email protected] and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendFox can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at [email protected] to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

We’ll ask you to provide an email address when you purchase from us. We’ll use this information for purposes such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected] or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adsquare GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Google Advertising Products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Skoiy
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Flashtalking, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Better Banners A/S
Quantcast
Sift Media, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
ad6media
Kubient Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
plista GmbH
Fyber
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Axiom Media Connect
DNA-I.COM
Airnow Media Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
adbility media GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Nielsen International SA
Mediavine, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
vitrado GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADMAX
PIXIMEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
Traffective GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Blue
Crowdy News Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
TV Scientific Inc
SunMedia
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Njuice AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Skaze
ID Ward Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Zemanta Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
ADventori SAS
RevX
GP One GmbH
Eskimi
Natexo Spain
WebAds B.V
Onfocus (Adagio)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Amazon Advertising
AudienceRun corp
Permutive Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Publica LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
Audienzz AG
Prebid.org
GADSME
DIGITEKA Technologies
Amobee Inc.
Adloox SA
Innovid LLC
Teroa S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Evorra Ltd
digitalAudience
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smart Adserver
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adQuery
CIBLECLIC
Adnuntius AS
Underdog Media LLC
Media Square
Media16 ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Converto AG
Hyper LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Meson Mediation LLC
Turk Telekom
Magnite, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
SpringServe, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Playhill Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Arcspire Limited
Kayzen
Taboola Europe Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Alphalyr SAS
Adventure Media
Xandr, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
GroupM UK Limited
Clipr
Welect GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Seenthis AB
42 Ads GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Dentsu Italia SpA
OnAudience Ltd
Nexx360
Microsoft Advertising
ViewPay
Viznet
Alliance Gravity Data Media
INNITY
AAX LLC
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adhood.com
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
YOC AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Agate Systems Limited
Platform161 B.V.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Neodata Group srl
PRECISO SRL
AdView
YouGov
GeistM Technologies LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Arkeero
Luna Media Group LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ask Locala
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PROXISTORE
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADSOCY
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Strossle International AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
MobileFuse LLC
admetrics GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Inskin Media LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
FRVR Limited
Bombora Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Octave IP Limited
RTB House S.A.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Dable Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
CleverPush GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
umlaut communication gmbh
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Justpremium BV
Demandbase, Inc.
: Tappx
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
EXADS
INVIDI technologies AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Kwanko
AUDIOMOB LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bidstack Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PML Innovative Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
Confiant Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADman Interactive SLU
Visarity Technologies GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
twiago GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Discover-Tech ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Blingby LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Venatus Media Limited
BeOp
ARMIS SAS
Knorex
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
INFOnline GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
NEORY GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Semasio GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
xpln.ai SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Content Ignite
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gamned
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Acxiom
Bring! Labs AG
Opinary GmbH
Adnami Aps
Smile Wanted Group
Delta Projects AB
EMX Digital LLC
eBay Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
diva-e products
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Between Exchange
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smart Traffik
Mars Media Group
NoBid, Inc.
Realytics
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Solution coupons
Better Ads GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Allegro.pl
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Habu
Lotame Solutions, inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hubvisor
Bababam
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Covatic Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
BEINTOO SPA
WebMedia
Goldbach Group AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
zillian sa
AddApptr GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Brave People Ltd.
Rockerbox, Inc
On Device Research Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adhese
Konodrac S.L.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adality GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
wetter.com GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Localsensor B.V.
GeoEdge
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Verasity Limited
YieldLift LLC
Fido S.r.l
Jivox Corporation
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adsonica
Relevant Digital Oy
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Roq.ad Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Duration Media, LLC.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Playad Media Group AB
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
OneTag Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Impact Tech Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Network
Wunderkind Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Widespace AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Amnet GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
152 Media LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
adrule mobile GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Passendo Aps
B2B Media Group GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Cluep LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Near Intelligence
EASY Marketing GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sportradar AG
Hivestack Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The Trade Desk
video intelligence AG
Dataseat Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Open Web Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
agof studies
Sirdata Cookieless
GumGum, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Apester Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Stream Eye OOD
Frameplay Corporation
ACTV8, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
OpenX
remerge GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
VGI CTV, Inc
Blue Billywig BV
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
The Kantar Group Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Jellyfish France
Audience Solutions S.A.
TOPBOX Inc.
Sirdata
Vyde Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Adkernel LLC
Adikteev
AntVoice
Pixalate, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Converge-Digital
A.Mob
mainADV Srl
HUMAN
Digital Squad
Cavai AS & UK
Kameleoon SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Experian Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Fifty Technology Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
SITU8ED SA
StackAdapt
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Samsung Ads
AirGrid LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Improve Digital
AcuityAds Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Lupon Media
OneFootball GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BCOVERY SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
AWIN AG
ETARGET SE
MNTN
XChange by SFBX®
JS Web Production
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Weborama
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Clinch Labs LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Avantis Video Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Madington
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Automattic Ads
GeoProve Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kochava Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Nubo LTD
Sublime
Teads France SAS
Arrivalist Co
GfK SE
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Sharethrough, Inc
BritePool Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Digital East GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
glomex GmbH
Convo Ink
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Ermes
DynAdmic
BILENDI SA
REMAILME
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Tapjoy, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mindlytix SAS
Celtra, Inc.
A Million Ads
emetriq GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Cuebiq
zeotap GmbH
Impactify
Kairion GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
MPX GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
NextRoll, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Commanders Act
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Infolinks Media, LLC
SpotX, Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Jampp LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
NEXD
One Tech Group GmbH
SoundCast
The MediaGrid Inc.
adWMG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Vidstart LTD
LoopMe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Adform A/S
PubMatic, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Livewrapped AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Wizaly
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Unruly Group LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Playwire LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Adtelligent Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Upwave Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Norstat AS
Caroda s.r.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adlane LTD
Online Solution
Impact+
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LiveRamp
AuDigent
TripleLift, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Cint AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Mobsuccess
Opti Digital SAS
1plusX AG
Timehop, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Gemius SA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Zeta Global
Aniview LTD
Gamesight Inc
Dynata LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Maximus Live LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Audiencerate LTD
belboon GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Salestring ApS
BidMachine Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Unacast Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MyTraffic
EXOCLICK, S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Adomik
AdTheorent, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MISSENA
Criteo SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Readpeak Oy
Videobyte Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Browsi
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Meetrics GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Notify
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
LiveIntent Inc.
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Keymantics
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Golden Bees
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADFI MEDIA SL
Nativery Srl
33Across
BLIINK SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
TX Group AG
iProspect GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Disqus
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
uppr GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brid Video DOO
RevJet
Advisible AB
dataXtrade GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Unblockia SL
Triapodi Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BusinessClick
AiCreo S.r.l.
FeedAd GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pelmorex Corp.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
HyperTV Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADUX
Query Click Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
MGID Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Ensighten
3Q nexx GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Next Millennium Media INC
Teavaro
MARKETPERF CORP
Powerspace
LifeStreet Corporation
advanced store GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adpone SL
TF1 PUBLICITE
crossvertise GmbH
BRICKS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Next Media SRL
Kiosked Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Smartology Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Doceree UK Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kairos Fire
Epsilon
Adsolutions BV
Dianomi PLC
optimise-it GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Novatiq limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VECTAURY
Click Tech Limited
Baidu USA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
[email protected]


Email:
[email protected]

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.