Privacy Policy

Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
SERVERID#NecessaryUsually used for load balancing. Identifies the server that delivered the last page to the browser.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.720 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ad6media
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Underdog Media LLC
SoundCast
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Celtra, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
VECTAURY
Advisible AB
Nexx360
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
GRAPHINIUM
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
PixFuture Media Inc.
Digital Squad
Persona.ly
N Technologies Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
MARKETPERF CORP
iPROM
Objective Partners BV
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
LifeStreet Corporation
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Wizaly
Amazon Advertising
SmartFrame Technologies
Pulse Innovations Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Next Media SRL
Nubo LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Nielsen LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Aniview LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Adform
Optomaton UG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Audience Network
Fandom, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sirdata
MiQ
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adtube AS
Automattic Ads
UberMedia, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
adQuery
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
belboon GmbH
Jampp LTD
AAX LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kairion GmbH
Experian Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
SunMedia
BEINTOO SPA
AdsWizz Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
SITU8ED SA
adsquare GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
AerServ LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
Cint AB
Axiom Media Connect
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SYNC
Samba TV UK Limited
Dynata LLC
MGID Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Addrelevance
AdSpirit GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blue
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Gamoshi Ltd
Content Ignite
MindTake Research GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Ensighten
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoProve
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Aptivio Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INNITY
OnAudience Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Betgenius Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
The MediaGrid Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Audienzz AG
Permutive Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cuebiq
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
jsdelivr.com
Spoods GmbH
adWMG
Jellyfish France
Sharethrough, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Protected Media LTD
AntVoice
DAZN Media Services Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Sportradar AG
Audiencerate LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Parrable, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bombora Inc.
Weborama
Smartclip Hispania SL
Bring! Labs AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
KUPONA GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Trinity Audio
Smaato, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mediaforce LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Teads
Realeyes OU
IP Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Acxiom
AcuityAds Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
digitalAudience
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Livewrapped AB
M32 Connect Inc
Telaria SAS
iProspect GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Widespace AB
Teroa S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skaze
Confiant Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
agof studies
EMX Digital LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Clipr
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Solution coupons
Sublime
Next Media
Traffective GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Click Tech Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Adhese
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Adsolutions BV
ADSOCY
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
BritePool Inc
ADITION technologies AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Kubient Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Media Square
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kairos Fire
A Million Ads Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
uppr GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Happydemics
Triple13 Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Habu
OneTag Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dataseat Ltd
A.Mob
InMobi Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Passendo Aps
Prebid.org
Emerse Sverige AB
Venatus Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
NOW GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Videobyte Inc
ADUX
FeedAd GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MISSENA
Cookie Market LTD
YieldLift LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sojern, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Webgains GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Tangoo Srl
Teemo SA
Jivox Corporation
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
PubWise, LLLP
3Q nexx GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Viralize SRL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Axonix LTD
Converto AG
Impact+
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Delta Projects AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Arkeero
LeadsRx, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Converge-Digital
Arcspire Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AudienceProject Aps
Affle International
ViewPay
Between Exchange
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adloox SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidstack Limited
Adtriba GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
McCann Discipline LTD
Fusio by S4M
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Impact Tech Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Powerspace
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Reach Group GmbH
Browsi
HyperTV Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
respondi AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
BidBerry SRL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mediavine, Inc.
Squared SAS
Rapid Performance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AuDigent
Publica LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Samsung Ads
1plusX AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Onfocus (Adagio)
AddApptr GmbH
Brid Video DOO
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Blis Media Limited
advanced store GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
WebAds B.V
digidip GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Pexi B.V.
ARKHEUS
Adssets AB
PROXISTORE
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kochava Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Cxense ASA
NEXD
Online Solution
Mintegral international limited
Tapad, Inc.
Showheroes SE
video intelligence AG
Threedium
Extreme Reach, Inc
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Zemanta, Inc.
Smadex SL
ScaleMonk Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
appTV Ltd.
Steel House, Inc.
Gamned
adbility media GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
MyTraffic
GeoEdge
ShareThis, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Opti Digital SAS
CIBLECLIC
Roku Advertising Services
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Admedo Technology Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
TX Group AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
GADSME
VGI CTV, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
DynAdmic
Solocal
1Agency
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adxperience SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adikteev
Inskin Media LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Fido S.r.l
ETARGET SE
plista GmbH
Keymantics
Smile Wanted Group
travel audience GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Kiosked Ltd
Ermes
Mobile Professionals BV
Madington
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Effiliation / Effinity
GlobalWebIndex
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brave People Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
adality GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
LEESTEN INC
Unruly Group LLC
Telaria, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Goodeed
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Commanders Act
Zeta Global
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
twiago GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Cluep LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
RevJet
Luna Media Group LLC
audio content & control GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Disqus
Alphalyr SAS
zeotap GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Digital East GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
YOC AG
33Across
Kayzen
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Avocet Systems Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Mobfox US LLC
Octaive Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
adhood.com
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceRun corp
ADSTOURS SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
TabMo SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
glomex GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Notify
Deutsche Post AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Blingby LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Amobee Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Spotad
Admixer EU GmbH
Google Advertising Products
ADRENALEAD
Amnet GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Neodata Group srl
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PML Innovative Media
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adkernel LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Dianomi ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Mars Media Group
NoBid, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pelmorex Corp.
Beachfront Media LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Impactify
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kwanko
Epsilon
Smart Adserver
Clipcentric, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dugout Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue Billywig BV
Vidazoo Ltd
Adnuntius AS
IPONWEB GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Strossle International AB
JS Web Production
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adnami Aps
GP One GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
numberly
White Ops, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Better Banners A/S
Norstat AS
Taboola Europe Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Media16 ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Adverticum cPlc.
OpenX
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
The Trade Desk
BeOp
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Placense Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Knorex
Adpone SL
Paypersale.ru
NEURAL.ONE
Fyber
: Tappx
One Planet Only
PRECISO SRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Velocity Made Good LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
BILENDI SA
Localsensor B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
One Tech Group GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BSmartData GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
The ADEX GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
diva-e products
Spotible
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Lotame Solutions, inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Permodo GmbH
Innovid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Golden Bees
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
StackAdapt
Hybrid Theory
Pure Local Media GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Arrivalist Co
NEORY GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Gemius SA
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Xandr, Inc.
Criteo SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
eBay Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
YouGov
Smartology Limited
adnanny.com SLU
IQM CORPORATION
Justpremium BV
Platform161 B.V.
remerge GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Welect GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
admetrics GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Imonomy
Frameplay Corporation
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.