Privacy Policy


Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Vidazoo Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Teads
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Cint AB
lead alliance GmbH
diva-e products
Opti Digital SAS
Octaive Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Brave People Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
Publicis Media GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
SheMedia, LLC
Solocal
Adikteev
VGI CTV, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Norstat AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Monet Engine Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Frameplay Corporation
Comcast International France SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
ONEcount
Zeta Global
Dentsu Italia SpA
: Tappx
Imonomy
NextRoll, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Truvid Inc.
Baidu USA
Golden Bees
TAPTAP Digital SL
ADRENALEAD
Arkeero
Sirdata Cookieless
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
adrule mobile GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
mainADV Srl
Meetrics GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Bombora Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cuebiq
Apester Ltd
Mars Media Group
Triple13 Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Caroda s.r.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
Permodo GmbH
Seenthis AB
GeoEdge
Revcontent, LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Playrcart Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Pure Local Media GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adludio Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Playhill Limited
RevX
Kochava Inc.
Google Advertising Products
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Parrable, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kairion GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ViewPay
Adsolutions BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sift Media, Inc
JS Web Production
VUUKLE DMCC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Oracle Data Cloud
Carbon (AI) Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Amobee Inc.
ad6media
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
152 Media LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DeepIntent, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bannernow, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADSOCY
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skaze
Blue Billywig BV
Experian Limited
Widespace AB
emetriq GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Avantis Video Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
giosg.com Oy
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
WebAds B.V
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
33Across
OnAudience Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
AirGrid LTD
SunMedia
Realytics
Novatiq limited
Vibrant Media Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
Teavaro
Adkernel LLC
Traffective GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Upwave Inc.
Advisible AB
Smart Adserver
Online Solution
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Fyber
Netpoint Media GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dailymotion SA
NoBid, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Avocet Systems Limited
LoopMe Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
REMAILME
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adloox SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GumGum, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ad Alliance GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Sublime
TabMo SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
VECTAURY
mediarithmics SAS
Salestring ApS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
HUAWEI Ads
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adform
OpenX
Hivestack Inc.
Adnuntius AS
IQM CORPORATION
Aptivio Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Solution coupons
Admixer EU GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
BidTheatre AB
Skimbit Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
eBay Inc
zeotap GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Viznet
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
uppr GmbH
Weborama
Smart Traffik
Localsensor B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
EMX Digital LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Resono B.V.
Kameleoon SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Mars Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
YOC AG
Mindlytix SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Allegro.pl
42 Ads GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Wizaly
Bigabid Media ltd
Timehop, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Converto AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Njuice AB
digidip GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adhese
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Threedium
Clipr
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Pubfinity LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Pinpoll GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
Livewrapped AB
AdView
MISSENA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Impact+
Relevant Digital Oy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Content Ignite
Factor Eleven GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
umlaut communication gmbh
The Trade Desk
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobsuccess
GfK SE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Konodrac S.L.
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Telecoming S.A.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Brand Advance Ltd
admetrics GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Roq.ad Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
WhatRocks Inc.
Adpone SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Quantcast
video intelligence AG
The Reach Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
OneTag Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Yieldmo, Inc.
INNITY
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Cluep LLC
Adomik
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TX Group AG
Madington
NEXD
Kubient Inc.
Unacast Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Piano Software Inc
Placense Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Prebid.org
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SITU8ED SA
SelectMedia International LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
ADUX
A Million Ads Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Click Tech Limited
vitrado GmbH
1plusX AG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Gemius SA
Habu
Adsonica
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Sportradar AG
RevJet
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ETARGET SE
Sirdata
Strossle International AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
twiago GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
digitalAudience
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
OneFootball GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
Fifty Technology Limited
StackAdapt
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Exit Bee Limited
Converge-Digital
The Kantar Group Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
Publisher First, Inc.
Publica LLC
Fusio by S4M
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audience Network
Epsilon
TOPBOX Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BusinessClick
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Pexi B.V.
Samba TV, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Videobyte Inc
PROXISTORE
Aniview LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Eulerian Technologies
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Ezoic Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Spoods GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Opinary GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
DNA-I.COM
AcuityAds Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Terminus Software Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
BILENDI SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Crowdy News Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Taboola Europe Limited
Comscore B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adality GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
iPROM
Platform161 B.V.
HUMAN
Nexx360
Persona.ly
Keymantics
SpotX, Inc
Passendo Aps
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DynAdmic
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Knorex
optimise-it GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Roku Advertising Services
MindTake Research GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
ADventori SAS
Commanders Act
AdQuiver Media SL
GeoProve Limited
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Between Exchange
Liveintent Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
FeedAd GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Adventure Media
IVO Media Ltd
Powerspace
adQuery
ADSTOURS SAS
Dynata LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Permutive Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
iProspect GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
AudienceRun corp
Smartology Limited
Dianomi PLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Eskimi
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Amnet GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Stream Eye OOD
RTB House S.A.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adWMG
INVIBES GROUP
Dataseat Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Celtra, Inc.
Gamned
Blue
PIA Advertising GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Vidstart LTD
glomex GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Skoiy
EXADS
MiQ
C WIRE AG
zillian sa
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BeOp
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
MADVERTISE MEDIA
travel audience GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
YieldLift LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Audienzz AG
GlobalWebIndex
Kwanko
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hyper LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Unblockia SL
Zemanta, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Better Banners A/S
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
smartclip Europe GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
MGID Inc.
Jampp LTD
Moloco, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
plista GmbH
Innovid Inc.
adhood.com
Improve Digital
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adssets AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Blis Media Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShareThis, Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Teroa S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adtelligent Inc.
belboon GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Somplo Ltd
ADMAX
Covatic Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
YouGov
ARKHEUS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Bidstack Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Adverticum cPlc.
TV Scientific Inc
AntVoice
Outbrain UK Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
GADSME
Webgains GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Welect GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bannerflow AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Neodata Group srl
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Natexo Spain
Xandr, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Query Click Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SoundCast
Criteo SA
Sojern, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AerServ LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
adbility media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Evorra Ltd
FRVR Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Blingby LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
AuDigent
Dentsu Denmark A/S
BCOVERY SAS
XChange by SFBX®
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Footballco Media Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
AWIN AG
Digital Squad
NEURAL.ONE
Collective Europe Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Justpremium BV
Rezonence Limited
On Device Research Limited
Browsi
Pixalate, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Notify
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Dentsu London Limited
A.Mob
Kayzen
Quality Media Network GmbH
MyTraffic
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
advanced store GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Mediavine, Inc.
Ermes
HyperTV Inc.
MNTN
Jaduda GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Confiant Inc.
Yieldlab AG
BRICKS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
One Planet Only
Ogury Ltd.
AAX LLC
Hubvisor
Sizmek by Amazon
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Radio Net Media Limited
Adlane LTD
Teemo SA
OpenWeb LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BritePool Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Acxiom
Brid Video DOO
Maximus Live LLC
Impactify
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bababam
Disqus
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Synkd Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Optomaton UG
Ensighten
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.