Privacy Policy

We believe in transparency, honesty, good data etiquette, and privacy.

Who We Are

Our website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com.

This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America.

Our Contact Information

We can be reached at [email protected]

You can contact us via email or our Contact Us page for questions regarding your data and how we use it.

What Data We Collect, and Why We Collect it

We aim to collect as little personal data as possible.

However, we rely on general aggregate data to improve our site, our offerings, and more to improve your experience on our site.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Google AdSense uses standard and widely-available tools for placing and serving ads, including those provided by Google, Inc., and its affiliates.

We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to using such cookies and sharing data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners.

You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting https://adssettings.google.com.

Ezoic, our ad vendor and technology partner, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site.

You may opt-out of using the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org.

However, these opt-out mechanisms use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser, your opt-out will not be maintained.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect information about website users, including devices, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. This data collection aims to improve our website and online offerings.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected or stored in Google Analytics. To do so, download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. Please see the Google Privacy Policy for more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data.

Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user. Still, personal information we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website with cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up several cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me,” your login will persist for two weeks. The login cookies will be removed if you log out of your account.

An additional cookie will be saved in your browser if you edit or publish an article. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves similarly as if the visitor has visited another website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may link to or reference other websites. Sometimes those links will be affiliate links. We try to notify readers of where links will take them, but we cannot control external links or a 3rd party website.

We don’t know how they will use or collect your information. Each site should have a privacy policy and terms of service page. We recommend that you read and understand each of those before using any 3rd party site.

Affiliate programs

Our website uses affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Here is our Amazon affiliate statement.

KimberlyCStarr.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions on our terms and conditions page.

Comments

If this site allows comments, some personal data may be collected.

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Media

Users cannot upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you somehow manage to upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we can only collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are never used for any purpose other than responding directly to you regarding your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties.

Email newsletters and marketing

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone.

If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided.

The email provider we use is SendFox. The privacy policy for SendFox can be found here.

Managing subscriptions or opting-out

You can opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter.

You can manage your subscription preferences via the appropriate link in every email.

Purchases and payments

Some personal data may be collected if this site has a store or allows purchases. Data will be collected and stored in compliance with appropriate tax laws. Data collected related to purchases cannot be deleted upon request if doing so conflicts with tax laws.

We store your information for as long as your account exists or for as long as required by applicable tax laws.

Data collected with a purchase may include name, email address, physical address, or other information pertinent to your account and order.

We do not collect or store billing information, as we process payments through PayPal. As such, some of your data will be passed to PayPal. This includes information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Your Data Rights

We believe everyone has a right to their data and to privacy. We also believe in transparency about how we use, store, and keep data safe.

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Who Has Access to Your Data

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Information such as your username and email address.
  • Order information, if applicable.
  • Any additional information in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Administrators cannot manage or change your subscription preferences for you.

How Long We Retain Data

The comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely if you leave a comment.

  • This is so we can automatically recognize and approve any follow-up comments instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • Users can request that their comments and related data be deleted.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles.

  • All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information anytime (usernames are not changeable).
  • Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • Registered, non-purchase users can request their data be deleted.

For users who purchase, applicable data is retained in compliance with local and federal tax laws. This data will be kept as long as legally required.

Where We Send Data

We do not sell or share personal data.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided.

The email provider we use is SendFox.

Payments are processed via PayPal.

How We Protect Data

Comment-related data is kept secure through our secure servers. In a data breach, all team member passwords would be changed. Comments may then be checked, edited, and/or deleted as deemed appropriate by our team.

We use secure, third-party software for our newsletters. The data is stored with them.

We also use secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by us.

European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then you and your data are protected under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws. You have the right, among other things, to access your data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.

If you wish to access or delete your data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google.

If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your data maintained by us on the site, contact us and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Specific Information from Ezoic


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Kayzen
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Knorex
Onfocus (Adagio)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Turk Telekom
AdsWizz Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADSOCY
Synamedia
Magnite, Inc.
Ermes
Clipcentric, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
BeOp
Sirdata Cookieless
Semasio GmbH
Papirfly AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Traffective GmbH
REMAILME
Adkernel LLC
Arkeero
Digital Squad
Samsung Ads
optimise-it GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Frii ApS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
MNTN
The Ozone Project Limited
Smart Traffik
BSmartData GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Arrivalist Co.
Criteo SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Roq.ad Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Global Media Group Services Limited
Allegro sp. z o.o.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Boldwin LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Media16 ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
adWMG
Signal Digital Inc.
Madington
Zemanta Inc.
Voxnest Inc
TabMo SAS
Roku Advertising Services
eBay Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
GfK SE
TOPBOX Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rockerbox, Inc
Blis Global Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Justpremium BV
Sitewit Corp
Sharethrough, Inc
mainADV Srl
Commanders Act
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Terminus Software Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
33Across
Adxperience SAS
The Trade Desk
SheMedia, LLC
BILENDI SA
BidMachine Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Jivox Corporation
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Skaze
Apester Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Bannerflow AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Vidcrunch LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Placense Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adlane LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
admetrics GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Publica LLC
Exactag GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Query Click Limited
Cuebiq
Live Data Solutions SL
NEXD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Notify
dataXtrade GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kairos Fire
PulsePoint, Inc.
Skoiy
Pubfinity LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Ensighten
Airnow Media Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
TF1 PUBLICITE
Comcast International France SAS
ID Ward Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Kochava Inc.
Audienzz AG
ADMAX
Amobee Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Smartology Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
glomex GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Localsensor B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Automattic Ads
FRVR Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Media Square
TX Group AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NEURAL.ONE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adventure Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Axiom Media Connect
OnProspects Ltd
Showheroes SE
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PROXISTORE
Duration Media, LLC.
Weborama
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triple13 Ltd
BidTheatre AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Aniview LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Arpeely Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LightBox TV
Anteriad, LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
A Million Ads
INVIBES GROUP
EASY Marketing GmbH
video intelligence AG
AAX LLC
Nubo LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NAG SA
Xandr, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Madison Logic, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Solution coupons
Underdog Media LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Converto AG
Wunderkind Corporation
Gemius SA
Improve Digital
DynAdmic
BLIINK SAS
Permodo GmbH
Adssets AB
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TMT Digital Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Passendo Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Webgains GmbH
Opinary GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Impactify SARL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
wetter.com GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
adhood.com
Blue
Timehop, Inc.
Njuice AB
Seenthis AB
Admixer EU GmbH
adality GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adsquare GmbH
plista GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Fyber
Online Solution
Pulse Innovations Limited
M32 Connect Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Smart Analytics SL
Cluep LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smile Wanted Group
C WIRE AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Browsi
Triapodi Ltd.
WebMedia
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Adloox SA
Impact Tech Inc.
GeoEdge
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Keymantics
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Gamesight Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
Fandom, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Appush Technologies
Nexx360
iProspect GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
digidip GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Verasity Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
PML Innovative Media
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Habu
EXADS
PIXIMEDIA
SmartyAds Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Realytics
Synkd Ltd.
agof studies
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
GeoProve Limited
1plusX AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Microsoft Advertising
Kiosked Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Project Agora Ltd
Content Ignite
MPX GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adjust Digital A/S
Mars Media Group
Emerse Sverige AB
Wizaly
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
United Internet Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ein Rad AB
BidBerry SRL
MISSENA
YieldLift LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Gamned
Sportradar AG
belboon GmbH
Adform A/S
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adhese
MyTraffic
Videobyte Inc
Duplo Media AS
Unblockia SL
Dable Inc.
AuDigent
AdTheorent, Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AntVoice
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Bidmatic Inc
Kwanko
Prebid.org
Always-Computing SAS
Alphonso Inc
First-id
HyperTV Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Adsolutions BV
Snigel Web Services Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Norstat AS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Innovid LLC
Vyde Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
AdView
Moloco, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nielsen International SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SpotX, Inc
SoundCast
Beaconspark Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Near Intelligence
Confiant Inc.
Next Media SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
ARKHEUS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Clinch Labs LTD
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Livewrapped AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Wagawin GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Majime Mamori LTD
Teroa S.A.
StackAdapt
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Comscore B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
HUMAN
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Quantcast
Permutive Limited
Neodata Group srl
Ziff Davis LLC
Reliz LTD
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidoomy Media SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Resono B.V.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
The Kantar Group Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Bababam
Marfeel Solutions, SL
YouGov
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Acxiom
Eskimi
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
JS Web Production
CIBLECLIC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Agate Systems Limited
On Device Research Limited
Alphalyr SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Covatic Ltd
Refine Direct Srl
Sublime
RevX
Zeta Global
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Discover-Tech ltd
Golden Bees
InMobi Pte Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Realeyes OU
PubMatic, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cint AB
Better Ads GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
ViewPay
twiago GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Caroda s.r.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Alkimi
ShareThis, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdInMo LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BusinessClick
Kargo Global Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Sojern, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Smart Adserver
Dynata LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DNA-I.COM
UniCredit S.p.A.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sizmek by Amazon
Digital East GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
ADventori SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adikteev
Google Advertising Products
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Mobsuccess
advanced store GmbH
Sirdata
Converge-Digital
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
LoopMe Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Amazon Advertising
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
congstar GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Delta Projects AB
Bidtellect, Inc
OneTag Limited
VECTAURY
Playhill Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pexi B.V.
Petal Ads
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BRICKS
EASYmedia GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADUX
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Audience Network
Viznet
Salestring ApS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Clipr
FUNKE Digital GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Epsilon
Relevant Digital Oy
Teavaro
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
McCann Discipline LTD
Octave IP Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Disqus
BCOVERY SAS
152 Media LLC
Adnami Aps
I.R.V. D.O.O.
INNITY
Zoomd Ltd.
Experian LTD
Viafoura Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kubient Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
BEINTOO SPA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SelectMedia International LTD
Spoods GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EMX Digital, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Jampp LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Advisible AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADman Interactive SLU
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Kairion GmbH
Between Exchange
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Evorra Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
VUUKLE DMCC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnAudience Ltd
vitrado GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Nativery Srl
Emodo, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
iPROM
Next Millennium Media INC
Novatiq limited
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Insticator, Inc.
Natexo Spain
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OpenX
Jellyfish France
Bidstack Limited
audio content & control GmbH
giosg.com Oy
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
RevJet
Adverty AB (publ)
Threedium
Readpeak Oy
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GADSME
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
ETARGET SE
Brid Video DOO
Baidu USA
AiCreo S.r.l.
streaMonkey GmbH
Ask Locala
Open Web Technologies Ltd
MGID Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
Happydemics
RTB House S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Zeit Agency ApS
LiveRamp
Dataseat Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Welect GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
digitalAudience B.V.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
Monet Engine Inc
Adtriba GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi PLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Protected Media LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Claritas LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
MobileFuse LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
xpln.ai SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Click Tech Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Cavai AS & UK
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Playrcart Limited
uppr GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Adpone SL
IQM CORPORATION
GP One GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
TAPTAP Digital SL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Avantis Video Ltd
ividence
YOC AG
Arcspire Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
remerge GmbH
AWIN AG
Convo Ink
Teads France SAS
Parrable, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Bannernow, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
: Tappx
ad6media
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Maximus Live LLC
Somplo Ltd
Hubvisor
Playwire LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
NEORY GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Attributy
Holid AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
travel audience GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adnanny.com SLU
Lupon Media
A.Mob
Ad Alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
AdServing Factory srl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
[email protected]