Privacy Policy


We believe in transparency, honesty, good data etiquette, and privacy.

Who We Are

Our website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com.

This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America.

Our Contact Information

We can be reached at [email protected]

You can contact us via email or our Contact Us page for questions regarding your data and how we use it.

What Data We Collect, and Why We Collect it

We aim to collect as little personal data as possible.

However, we rely on general aggregate data to improve our site, our offerings, and more to improve your experience on our site.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Google AdSense uses standard and widely-available tools for placing and serving ads, including those provided by Google, Inc., and its affiliates.

We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to using such cookies and sharing data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners.

You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting https://adssettings.google.com.

Ezoic, our ad vendor and technology partner, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site.

You may opt-out of using the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org.

However, these opt-out mechanisms use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser, your opt-out will not be maintained.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect information about website users, including devices, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. This data collection aims to improve our website and online offerings.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected or stored in Google Analytics. To do so, download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. Please see the Google Privacy Policy for more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data.

Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user. Still, personal information we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website with cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up several cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me,” your login will persist for two weeks. The login cookies will be removed if you log out of your account.

An additional cookie will be saved in your browser if you edit or publish an article. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves similarly as if the visitor has visited another website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may link to or reference other websites. Sometimes those links will be affiliate links. We try to notify readers of where links will take them, but we cannot control external links or a 3rd party website.

We don’t know how they will use or collect your information. Each site should have a privacy policy and terms of service page. We recommend that you read and understand each of those before using any 3rd party site.

Affiliate programs

Our website uses affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Here is our Amazon affiliate statement.

KimberlyCStarr.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions on our terms and conditions page.

Comments

If this site allows comments, some personal data may be collected.

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Media

Users cannot upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you somehow manage to upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we can only collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are never used for any purpose other than responding directly to you regarding your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties.

Email newsletters and marketing

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone.

If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided.

The email provider we use is SendFox. The privacy policy for SendFox can be found here.

Managing subscriptions or opting-out

You can opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter.

You can manage your subscription preferences via the appropriate link in every email.

Purchases and payments

Some personal data may be collected if this site has a store or allows purchases. Data will be collected and stored in compliance with appropriate tax laws. Data collected related to purchases cannot be deleted upon request if doing so conflicts with tax laws.

We store your information for as long as your account exists or for as long as required by applicable tax laws.

Data collected with a purchase may include name, email address, physical address, or other information pertinent to your account and order.

We do not collect or store billing information, as we process payments through PayPal. As such, some of your data will be passed to PayPal. This includes information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Your Data Rights

We believe everyone has a right to their data and to privacy. We also believe in transparency about how we use, store, and keep data safe.

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Who Has Access to Your Data

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Information such as your username and email address.
  • Order information, if applicable.
  • Any additional information in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Administrators cannot manage or change your subscription preferences for you.

How Long We Retain Data

The comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely if you leave a comment.

  • This is so we can automatically recognize and approve any follow-up comments instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • Users can request that their comments and related data be deleted.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles.

  • All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information anytime (usernames are not changeable).
  • Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • Registered, non-purchase users can request their data be deleted.

For users who purchase, applicable data is retained in compliance with local and federal tax laws. This data will be kept as long as legally required.

Where We Send Data

We do not sell or share personal data.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided.

The email provider we use is SendFox.

Payments are processed via PayPal.

How We Protect Data

Comment-related data is kept secure through our secure servers. In a data breach, all team member passwords would be changed. Comments may then be checked, edited, and/or deleted as deemed appropriate by our team.

We use secure, third-party software for our newsletters. The data is stored with them.

We also use secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by us.

European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then you and your data are protected under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws. You have the right, among other things, to access your data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.

If you wish to access or delete your data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google.

If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your data maintained by us on the site, contact us and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Specific Information from Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
CleverPush GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Piano Software Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Cuebiq
Realeyes OU
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Adjust Digital A/S
Beachfront Media LLC
Traffective GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bucksense Inc
Dable Inc.
Playwire LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
eBay Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Sonares GmbH
YOC AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Natexo Spain
Revcontent, LLC
Adssets AB
Impactify SARL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adkernel LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Alphalyr SAS
Frameplay Corporation
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adikteev
Teads France SAS
Epsilon
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
YouGov
ADFI MEDIA SL
admetrics GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
TX Group AG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
On Device Research Limited
Adnuntius AS
Convo Ink
Justpremium BV
Axiom Media Connect
adality GmbH
AAX LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
PIXIMEDIA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Cookie Market LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
DNA-I.COM
Exit Bee Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Open Web Technologies Ltd
VECTAURY
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adloox SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bababam
mediarithmics SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Kairos Fire
WebAds B.V
IQM CORPORATION
Teroa S.A.
Sublime
Caroda s.r.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Covatic Ltd
adWMG
BRICKS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ask Locala
Keymantics
LoopMe Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Hurra Communications GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Hivestack Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Cavai AS & UK
Hearts and Science München GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
A.Mob
BidBerry SRL
Viafoura Inc.
MNTN
Protected Media LTD
GlobalWebIndex
XChange by SFBX®
Monet Engine Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Papirfly AS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Reignn Platform Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INFOnline GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Vibrant Media Limited
33Across
Passendo Aps
Adventure Media
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
glomex GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
twiago GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Opti Digital SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Vidoomy Media SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
belboon GmbH
Media16 ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
Blue
Brand Advance Ltd
Clipr
AdDefend GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Quantcast
: Tappx
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Novatiq limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Content Ignite
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
travel audience GmbH
Media Square
Bannernow, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Oracle Advertising
AntVoice
Yieldmo, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Notify
Beaconspark Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Lotame Solutions, inc
Celtra, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
MobileFuse LLC
Adomik
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
152 Media LLC
agof studies
NEURAL.ONE
Newsroom AI Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Resono B.V.
Captify Technologies Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Impact+
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Nielsen International SA
Sportradar AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Arrivalist Co.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Delta Projects AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admixer EU GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Turk Telekom
Criteo SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Audience Solutions S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Doceree UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Emerse Sverige AB
JS Web Production
iProspect GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ViewPay
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
vitrado GmbH
Appush Technologies
Vidazoo Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
YieldLift LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Verasity Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Norstat AS
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sift Media, Inc
GeoEdge
Kargo Global Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bidtellect, Inc
ADRENALEAD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BCOVERY SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Madington
NoBid, Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pubfinity LLC
Moloco, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Magnite, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AiCreo S.r.l.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ividence
EXADS
Placense Ltd
CIBLECLIC
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
Bidstack Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Opinary GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Videobyte Inc
Live Data Solutions SL
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
SheMedia, LLC
Realytics
Jaduda GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Ein Rad AB
digitalAudience B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LifeStreet Corporation
Betgenius Ltd
Innovid LLC
Advisible AB
Dentsu A/S
Adform A/S
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Gamoshi Ltd
Eskimi
ID Ward Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
WebMedia
ARMIS SAS
Adpone SL
Meetrics GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
IPONWEB GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
AuDigent
VRTCAL Markets Inc
digidip GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Digital East GmbH
RevJet
Playad Media Group AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
audio content & control GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
DynAdmic
McCann Discipline LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Cint AB
Smart Analytics SL
Skimbit Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adhese
SITU8ED SA
Duplo Media AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amobee Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Adverticum cPlc.
Evorra Ltd
Cluep LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Browsi
NEXD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
LiveRamp
Readpeak Oy
Bannerflow AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Adsolutions BV
NEORY GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PML Innovative Media
giosg.com Oy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Always-Computing SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Emodo, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
OneTag Limited
INNITY
Blis Global Limited
SunMedia
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ezoic Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Converge-Digital
Unruly Group LLC
PubMatic, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Underdog Media LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
PulsePoint, Inc.
BILENDI SA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adlane LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Njuice AB
ADMAX
Terminus Software Inc.
advanced store GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
Mobsuccess
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smart Adserver
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
Pressboard Media Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
plista GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
REMAILME
streaMonkey GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Comscore B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
AirGrid LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
RTB House S.A.
uppr GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Attributy
Welect GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Knorex
Apester Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Kiosked Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Bombora Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
C WIRE AG
BSmartData GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Jampp LTD
Maximus Live LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
Smartology Limited
Arcspire Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Ensighten
Jellyfish France
AdColony, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue Billywig Group BV
Wagawin GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
NAG SA
Telecoming S.A.
Kochava Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Audience Network
Extreme Reach, Inc
iPROM
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Salestring ApS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Viznet
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Skoiy
TF1 PUBLICITE
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
GADSME
Sirdata
Adnami Aps
Seenthis AB
Next Media SRL
MyTraffic
Nexx360
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
Agate Systems Limited
Semasio GmbH
ADUX
Publicis Media GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Digital Squad
Netpoint Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Livewrapped AB
Next Millennium Media INC
Arkeero
FeedAd GmbH
Disqus
MPX GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Zeta Global
Dianomi PLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
adnanny.com SLU
Skaze
MiQ Digital Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
Lupon Media
Audienzz AG
PRECISO SRL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AdView
Mindlytix SAS
Fyber
Alphonso Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Showheroes SE
MARKETPERF CORP
Samsung Ads
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
MISSENA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Confiant Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Tapjoy, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
OpenX
SpotX, Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Claritas LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HyperTV Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Near Intelligence
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Dynata LLC
ARKHEUS
Better Ads GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adbility media GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Arpeely Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
Habu
The Ozone Project Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
video intelligence AG
Smile Wanted Group
Refine Direct Srl
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Ermes
BLIINK SAS
Weborama
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Solution coupons
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
ETARGET SE
Google Advertising Products
remerge GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Publisher First, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
A Million Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Solution
Venatus Media Limited
GeoProve Limited
Bidmatic Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Between Exchange
Hyper LLC
Strossle International AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OnProspects Ltd
StackAdapt
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pexi B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Playrcart Limited
Jivox Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
adhood.com
Boldwin LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
PROXISTORE
GroupM UK Limited
Nubo LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Golden Bees
Triapodi Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidTheatre AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Publica LLC
AWIN AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Gamned
Dailymotion SA
Duration Media, LLC.
Unblockia SL
MGID Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Xandr, Inc.
Commanders Act
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Fandom, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
ADventori SAS
AddApptr GmbH
The Trade Desk
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BeOp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
KUPONA GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
EASYmedia GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Aniview LTD
SpearAd GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
RevX
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
1plusX AG
adQuery
Mars Media Group
Roq.ad Inc.
Happydemics
Wizaly
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Teavaro
Hubvisor
Goldbach Group AG
Playhill Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
PubWise, LLLP
Improve Digital
ad6media
Samba TV, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
ADSOCY
Nativery Srl
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
INVIDI technologies AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Pulse Innovations Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Converto AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
Threedium
Tangoo S.R.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Gamesight Inc
Spoods GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
BusinessClick
Kwanko
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
HUMAN
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TargetVideo GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Snigel Web Services Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GfK SE
Epom Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Kubient Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Kayzen
Localsensor B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
[email protected]