Privacy Policy


Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendFox can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

We’ll ask you to provide an email address when you purchase from us. We’ll use this information for purposes such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Onfocus (Adagio)
PRECISO SRL
3Q nexx GmbH
Strossle International AB
Beachfront Media LLC
AdView
Exactag GmbH
Prebid.org
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ADSOCY
AdQuiver Media SL
PML Innovative Media
advanced store GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Content Ignite
The Kantar Group Limited
DynAdmic
smartclip Europe GmbH
: Tappx
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Knorex
Gamned
Sojern, Inc.
ViewPay
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Footballco Media Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
Lupon Media
belboon GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
uppr GmbH
Dable Inc.
NEORY GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Cint AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
HUMAN
Zeta Global
BusinessClick
BidBerry SRL
IVO Media Ltd
Habu
Readpeak Oy
RDandX Group DMCC
Epom Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Magnite, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Evorra Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
MyTraffic
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Google Advertising Products
Bababam
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Better Banners A/S
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rockerbox, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Skoiy
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
digitalAudience
Mindlytix SAS
Apester Ltd
glomex GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
ID Ward Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
VRTCAL Markets Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bidmatic Inc
Arrivalist Co
Fandom, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Yieldlove GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Powerspace
Gemius SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MindTake Research GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audience Network
OnProspects Ltd
PROXISTORE
Publicis Media GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
wetter.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Effiliation / Effinity
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Baidu USA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ADFI MEDIA SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blue
Novatiq limited
Jellyfish France
Sift Media, Inc
ETARGET SE
Better Ads GmbH
Audienzz AG
Smile Wanted Group
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Epsilon
Samba TV, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Monet Engine Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Yieldlab AG
Weborama
Telecoming S.A.
Kwanko
Insticator, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adnuntius AS
Digital Squad
AddApptr GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Jivox Corporation
1000mercis (Numberly)
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Threedium
Dataseat Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Octave IP Limited
Livewrapped AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SITU8ED SA
SmartyAds Inc.
Imonomy
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
video intelligence AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
GADSME
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RevX
Adludio Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Bombora Inc.
adsquare GmbH
BILENDI SA
FeedAd GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Natexo Spain
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Widespace AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
McCann Discipline LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Konodrac S.L.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Synkd Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Quality Media Network GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
REMAILME
PubMatic, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
United Internet Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Pelmorex Corp.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sayollo Media LTD
Dynata LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
YOC AG
adQuery
ADman Interactive SLU
Hybrid Theory
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
DNA-I.COM
OneTag Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
M32 Connect Inc
BSmartData GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Unblockia SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TabMo SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Brave People Ltd.
Cluep LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Amazon Advertising
One Tech Group GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Adssets AB
BEINTOO SPA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
LiveRamp
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BRICKS
Teemo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Terminus Software Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
HyperTV Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adbility media GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kameleoon SAS
Truvid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Nexx360
Brandcom.inc AS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Seenthis AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
ADRENALEAD
Sizmek by Amazon
Axiom Media Connect
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Arcspire Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
YouGov
Caroda s.r.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
INNITY
Jaduda GmbH
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Placense Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Webgains GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
netzeffekt GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Cuebiq
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Objective Partners BV
Captify Technologies Limited
Cookie Market LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
vitrado GmbH
Smart Traffik
Hashtag Labs Inc.
33Across
Njuice AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
Hyper LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
1plusX AG
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Amobee Inc.
Adloox SA
Platform161 B.V.
Pixalate, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Advisible AB
Smaato, Inc.
Teads
Piano Software Inc
Solution coupons
Gamesight Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Triple13 Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
IPONWEB GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adomik
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Stream Eye OOD
Acxiom
Airnow Media Ltd
Eskimi
Luna Media Group LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AntVoice
The Trade Desk
Exit Bee Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Inskin Media LTD
Bucksense Inc
adality GmbH
Criteo SA
Upwave Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
JS Web Production
Ermes
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bigabid Media ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TripleLift, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BLIINK SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
Smart Adserver
FRVR Limited
PubWise, LLLP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SelectMedia International LTD
Improve Digital
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Salestring ApS
ADMAX
The ADEX GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adsonica
GumGum, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Blingby LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Impactify
VUUKLE DMCC
ADYOULIKE SA
Jampp LTD
Nativery Srl
MNTN
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Realytics
PIXIMEDIA
Skaze
Deutsche Post AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Dentsu London Limited
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Ziff Davis LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ACTV8, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Commanders Act
Kochava Inc.
Nubo LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Covatic Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MGID Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Adxperience SAS
Arkeero
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pexi B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Impact+
AWIN AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
C WIRE AG
Appier PTE Ltd
Keymantics
Golden Bees
Passendo Aps
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Delta Projects AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pubfinity LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Publica LLC
Traffective GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
iPROM
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adlane LTD
Adform
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Innovid Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
Hubvisor
OpenWeb LTD
BritePool Inc
Sublime
AcuityAds Inc.
Solocal
Sportradar AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Blue Media Services LTDA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Neodata Group srl
Audiencerate LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
zillian sa
Sharethrough, Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fido S.r.l
Frameplay Corporation
Next Media SRL
Wagawin GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
OpenX
Mars Media Group
Query Click Limited
MiQ
DIGITEKA Technologies
GP One GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Nielsen International SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quantcast
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Brid Video DOO
Notify
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
Mobsuccess
Crowdy News Ltd
ADventori SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
adWMG
optimise-it GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Realeyes OU
BeOp
agof studies
zeotap GmbH
Online Solution
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
NEXD
GlobalWebIndex
Media Square
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
iProspect GmbH
VECTAURY
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
152 Media LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Welect GmbH
GeoProve Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
AerServ LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
Smartology Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Converto AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Xandr, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
AuDigent
Dailymotion SA
ARMIS SAS
BCOVERY SAS
LoopMe Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adverty AB (publ)
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Wizaly
mainADV Srl
MEDIAMETRIE
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
plista GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Adtriba GmbH
CIBLECLIC
TX Group AG
ShowHeroes SRL
VGI CTV, Inc
AAX LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Microsoft Advertising
EASYmedia GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Playhill Limited
Playwire LLC
Adikteev
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
WebAds B.V
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Playrcart Limited
Converge-Digital
Aarki, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Viznet
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Semasio GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
remerge GmbH
adhood.com
Adpone SL
TOPBOX Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Fyber
Zemanta, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Adkernel LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Showheroes SE
Brand Advance Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Rezonence Limited
SpringServe, LLC
SoundCast
INFOnline GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Videobyte Inc
EXADS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
ad6media
Adnami Aps
Tangoo S.R.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SunMedia
Doceree UK Limited
Unacast Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justpremium BV
RevJet
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sirdata
Teroa S.A.
SpotX, Inc
diva-e products
Venatus Media Limited
Bannerflow AB
Adhese
Lotame Solutions, inc
Near Pte Ltd
Teavaro
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Disqus
dataXtrade GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Revcontent, LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Amnet GmbH
Adventure Media
Ein Rad AB
twiago GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The MediaGrid Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
Somplo Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
ONEcount
Sonobi, Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Dianomi PLC
ARKHEUS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
StackAdapt
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Blis Global Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adsolutions BV
admetrics GmbH
Kayzen
Arpeely Ltd.
Mars Inc.
BidTheatre AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Oracle Data Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
GfK SE
Parrable, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
GeoEdge
Spoods GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Samsung Ads
Ensighten
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Cavai AS & UK
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adtelligent Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Nano Interactive GmbH
Permutive Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Emerse Sverige AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.