Privacy Policy

Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Internet BillBoard a.s.
netzeffekt GmbH
diva-e products
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sirdata
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GADSME
Solution coupons
Emerse Sverige AB
TripleLift, Inc.
MNTN
Adludio Ltd.
Webgains GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
BILENDI SA
AirGrid LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
KUPONA GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ViewPay
Carbon (AI) Limited
Konodrac S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
One Tech Group GmbH
Adhese
Market Resource Partners LLC
Paypersale.ru
Aptivio Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
SYNC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Digital Squad
Frameplay Corporation
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADventori SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
numberly
Pexi B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Mediascore mbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smadex SL
Gemius SA
Liveintent Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Fido S.r.l
Velocity Made Good LLC
N Technologies Inc.
On Device Research Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
GfK SE
Amnet GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Clipcentric, Inc.
adality GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Yieldlove GmbH
BeOp
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smile Wanted Group
Media Square
Amobee Inc.
Zeta Global
Impactify
adbility media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Weborama
Seenthis AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Smart Adserver
remerge GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
appTV Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
A.Mob
Adkernel LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
SITU8ED SA
ScaleMonk Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Jellyfish France
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Factor Eleven GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
PRECISO SRL
BEINTOO SPA
Trinity Audio
Teemo SA
Bucksense Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Alphalyr SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Spotad
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TabMo SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Objective Partners BV
digidip GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Tangoo Srl
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
VECTAURY
SheMedia, LLC
Arkeero
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtube AS
Publicis Media GmbH
Smartology Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Clipr
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
DNA-I.COM
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AcuityAds Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
GeoProve
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Fusio by S4M
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Commanders Act
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NeuStar, Inc.
Criteo SA
Sharethrough, Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mediaforce LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
YouGov
adnanny.com SLU
SpearAd GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Arrivalist Co
DynAdmic
Viznet
Quantcast International Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Neodata Group srl
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
AWIN AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ad6media
VUUKLE DMCC
AdView
Browsi
Piano Software Inc
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
StackAdapt
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BritePool Inc
wetter.com GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
InMobi Pte Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nubo LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Disqus
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADman Interactive SLU
audio content & control GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobsuccess
Meetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
BidBerry SRL
Imonomy
glomex GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MediaMath, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Beachfront Media LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Telaria SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
Justpremium BV
Dianomi ltd
ONEcount
Advisible AB
Persona.ly
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Samba TV Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
Adnuntius AS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SunMedia
NEURAL.ONE
PROXISTORE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
: Tappx
Adxperience SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fyber
Rapid Performance GmbH
Kairion GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Showheroes SE
emetriq GmbH
Welect GmbH
Online Solution
Notify
Duration Media, LLC.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Crowdy News Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Squared SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adpone SL
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Ensighten
Comscore B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Kochava Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
iPROM
smartclip Europe GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
JS Web Production
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
CIBLECLIC
GroupM UK Limited
digitalAudience
Good-Loop Ltd
One Planet Only
Adverty AB (publ)
Spotible
Audience Network
Vidoomy Media SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Threedium
BidTheatre AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Collective Europe Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Widespace AB
Celtra, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Vidazoo Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
Norstat AS
Pelmorex Corp.
Axiom Media Connect
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cuebiq
Dynata LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adverticum cPlc.
Localsensor B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blue
Cedato Technologies Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Teads
AddApptr GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Upwave Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Semasio GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
IVO Media Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Realeyes OU
Better Banners A/S
Epom Ltd.
Goodeed
MUSO TNT LIMITED
M32 Connect Inc
BusinessClick
respondi AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Bombora Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mobfox US LLC
White Ops, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AntVoice
Gamned
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BSmartData GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BRICKS
twiago GmbH
Golden Bees
WhatRocks Inc.
Cint AB
Aarki, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
admetrics GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
zillian sa
Knorex
travel audience GmbH
MyTraffic
Caroda s.r.o.
Playrcart Limited
uppr GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Allegro.pl
ADSOCY
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sonobi, Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
The Procter & Gamble Company
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Aniview LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Keymantics
Readpeak Oy
LoopMe Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Sportradar AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Dugout Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
The Trade Desk
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Publica LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Dentsu London Limited
ARKHEUS
Skoiy
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Acxiom
GeoEdge
AdQuiver Media SL
AdMaxim Inc.
Adsolutions BV
6Sense Insights, Inc.
adWMG
Madington
Bannernow, Inc.
Experian Limited
MiQ
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
NEXD
EASY Marketing GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Magnite, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Roq.ad Inc.
ARMIS SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Baidu USA
Bannerflow AB
Comcast International France SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adnami Aps
Epsilon
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AAX LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Mars Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Radio Net Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ziff Davis LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audienzz AG
Mindlytix SAS
Somplo Ltd
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
INNITY
Exactag GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Kwanko
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Blockthrough, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Habu
Project Agora Ltd
Protected Media LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
adQuery
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Viralize SRL
Ezoic Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Converto AG
Nexx360
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Brand Advance Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Wizaly
WebAds B.V
HyperTV Inc.
Between Exchange
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spoods GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Permutive Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
mainADV Srl
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Innovid Inc.
agof studies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
advanced store GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TX Group AG
Livewrapped AB
Automattic Ads
Timehop, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
PubMatic, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Deutsche Post AG
Impact+
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
ID5 Technology SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Blingby LLC
ADUX
Nativo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Consumable, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Addrelevance
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
Resono B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jivox Corporation
AerServ LLC
Opinary GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
OpenX
1plusX AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PubWise, LLLP
Terminus Software Inc.
MISSENA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BLIINK SAS
Media16 ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Bigabid Media ltd
Optomaton UG
AdsWizz Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CAKE Software, Inc.
1Agency
Skimbit Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
Ogury Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Flashtalking, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Fifty Technology Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hybrid Theory
adMarketplace, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
SpotX, Inc
Truvid Inc.
Powerspace
AdDefend GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Oracle Data Cloud
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hurra Communications GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Delta Projects AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kayzen
MobileFuse LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Teroa S.A.
BidMachine Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Bring! Labs AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Content Ignite
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Adlane LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Digital East GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Traffective GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Digiseg ApS
mediarithmics SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
eBay Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
RTB House S.A.
MGID Inc.
Telaria, Inc
adhood.com
Ermes
plista GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
AuDigent
ADITION technologies AG
EMX Digital LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Google Advertising Products
TargetVideo GmbH
Placense Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Solocal
RevJet
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
33Across
The MediaGrid Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ShareThis, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Adform
BIDSWITCH GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ADWAYS SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Triple13 Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adssets AB
RevX
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Next Media SRL
Mars Media Group
Nielsen LLC
Adloox SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AudienceRun corp
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Brid Video DOO
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Passendo Aps
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Prebid.org
video intelligence AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
lead alliance GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Smaato, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Gamoshi Ltd
ETARGET SE
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Realytics
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Arcspire Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Opti Digital SAS
Samsung Ads
OneTag Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Axonix LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com


Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.