Privacy Policy

Who we are

My website address is https://kimberlycstarr.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. I can be reached at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Kimberly C. Starr is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of future communications, including email or newsletter, by clicking the “unsubscribe” links contained within each email or newsletter. You may also email me at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com to be removed from our email lists. I will comply with your request within a month.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at starrkimberlyc@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Specific Information from Ezoic


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

kimberlycstarr.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
33Across
Media Square
Publica LLC
Playhill Limited
GeoEdge
Advisible AB
Solution coupons
SelectMedia International LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VGI CTV, Inc
Tangoo Srl
Criteo SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
numberly
Goldbach Group AG
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
plista GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Jivox Corporation
GlobalWebIndex
ADWAYS SAS
DNA-I.COM
Mediavine, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Powerspace
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
Smart Adserver
iPROM
Prebid.org
optimise-it GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Content Ignite
Disqus
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Jellyfish France
Fifty Technology Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShareThis, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
Better Banners A/S
OnAudience Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Solocal
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adality GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ensighten
Netpoint Media GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Cuebiq
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ermes
ARMIS SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
NEXD
Ve Global UK Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADventori SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
mainADV Srl
The Kantar Group Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adsolutions BV
Arkeero
One Planet Only
Unruly Group LLC
MNTN
Permodo GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Roq.ad Inc.
Teads
Converge-Digital
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blue
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
XChange by SFBX®
MARKETPERF CORP
Adverticum cPlc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dynata LLC
AntVoice
The ADEX GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
Sirdata Cookieless
Stream Eye OOD
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADUX
Kochava Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Adtube AS
Converto AG
AudienceRun corp
Yandex
OpenWeb LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
GeoProve
SmartyAds Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Optomaton UG
Adludio Ltd.
Consumable, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Sirdata
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
EASY Marketing GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADSOCY
travel audience GmbH
Realeyes OU
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Delta Projects AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Between Exchange
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Webgains GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
BILENDI SA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audience Network
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Arrivalist Co
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jaduda GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Appier PTE Ltd
adWMG
Brand Advance Ltd
Query Click Limited
Adform
agof studies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Comscore B.V.
Demandbase, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Madington
WebAds B.V
JS Web Production
Doceree UK Limited
Sublime
GP One GmbH
SITU8ED SA
dataXtrade GmbH
Teemo SA
Footballco Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
TMT Digital Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aniview LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Kairos Fire
Ad Alliance GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Zeta Global
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BRICKS
TripleLift, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
LoopMe Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Next Media SRL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Terminus Software Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smartology Limited
Improve Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
OnProspects Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dailymotion SA
Aarki, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Epsilon
YOC AG
video intelligence AG
Bucksense Inc
YouGov
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
SoundCast
Blockthrough, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Insticator, Inc.
Adikteev
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Traffective GmbH
uppr GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Somplo Ltd
OpenX
Amobee Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Roku Advertising Services
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Pexi B.V.
Truvid Inc.
glomex GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Underdog Media LLC
Habu
BCOVERY SAS
adhood.com
Adssets AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kubient Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TX Group AG
Experian Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
1Agency
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
GroupM UK Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Justpremium BV
Hybrid Theory
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dianomi PLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
HyperTV Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Google Advertising Products
Opti Digital SAS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Arcspire Limited
GfK SE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sonobi, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
ViewPay
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Blingby LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdView
Quality Media Network GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
CIBLECLIC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BLIINK SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Nexx360
Axiom Media Connect
Samsung Ads
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
admetrics GmbH
Golden Bees
Nativo, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Persona.ly
adrule mobile GmbH
Gamned
Kiosked Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
StackAdapt
Eulerian Technologies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Digital East GmbH
Digiseg ApS
42 Ads GmbH
Epom Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Welect GmbH
ad6media
Ziff Davis LLC
Mobsuccess
Synkd Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
Protected Media LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Good-Loop Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Amazon Advertising
PRECISO SRL
Avantis Video Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TAPTAP Digital SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Impactify
Contact Impact GmbH
PML Innovative Media
RDandX Group DMCC
Viznet
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
AuDigent
Mars Media Group
eBay Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
SunMedia
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adloox SA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Caroda s.r.o.
Realytics
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Adverty AB (publ)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ONEcount
Smadex SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
Nielsen International SA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Spotad
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
ID5 Technology Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Acxiom
AdQuiver Media SL
3Q nexx GmbH
RTB House S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Semasio GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Norstat AS
MISSENA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
INNITY
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Piano Software Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Octaive Ltd.
AerServ LLC
HUMAN
zillian sa
Meetrics GmbH
Automattic Ads
Lotame Solutions, inc
AirGrid LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
twiago GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Tapad, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adtelligent Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Paypersale.ru
Luna Media Group LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Fusio by S4M
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtriba GmbH
digidip GmbH
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
SheMedia, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
GADSME
Sharethrough, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adsquare GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
VECTAURY
Seenthis AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adpone SL
Rapid Performance GmbH
A.Mob
BEINTOO SPA
HUAWEI Ads
Mobkoi Ltd
Addrelevance
Aptivio Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Digital Squad
Goodeed
Velocity Made Good LLC
SpotX, Inc
diva-e products
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skoiy
Natexo Spain
Snigel Web Services Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Clinch Labs LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bring! Labs AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sportradar AG
Triple13 Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bannernow, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldlab AG
MiQ
Weborama
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
YieldLift LLC
adQuery
Pulse Innovations Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
appTV Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
BidBerry SRL
INFOnline GmbH
Impact+
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Smart Traffik
Kameleoon SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Revcontent, LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Axonix LTD
Spoods GmbH
Gamesight Inc
ADITION technologies GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
MyTraffic
Discover-Tech ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Imonomy
Telecoming S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
SpearAd GmbH
ARKHEUS
ADSTOURS SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Maximus Live LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Project Agora Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fandom, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Clipr
Videobyte Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
AAX LLC
RevJet
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Showheroes SE
1plusX AG
Browsi
Azerion Holding B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
Adlane LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Evorra Ltd
BusinessClick
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Fyber
Permutive Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Kayzen
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
remerge GmbH
Notify
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Audienzz AG
Nubo LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Rezonence Limited
AdDefend GmbH
BeOp
Kwanko
Cint AB
BidMachine Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NEORY GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Wizaly
Adnami Aps
Kairion GmbH
BritePool Inc
Amnet GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Crowdy News Ltd
Media16 ltd
emetriq GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DynAdmic
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Brid Video DOO
giosg.com Oy
Allegro.pl
Next Millennium Media INC
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Gamoshi Ltd
AWIN AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Widespace AB
INVIBES GROUP
AdColony, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Blis Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Spotible
Duration Media, LLC.
Threedium
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Baidu USA
Samba TV Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
SpringServe, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Vibrant Media Limited
Bombora Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
OneTag Limited
On Device Research Limited
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
Adxperience SAS
MGID Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RevX
netzeffekt GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Frameplay Corporation
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Playrcart Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Resono B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Inskin Media LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Keymantics
Adhese
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MobileFuse LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Arpeely Ltd.
The Trade Desk
ADman Interactive SLU
Adkernel LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Jampp LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
ShowHeroes SRL
Pixalate, Inc.
Adsonica
N Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Effiliation / Effinity
One Tech Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Skaze
Upwave Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TabMo SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



PO Box 522
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/kimberlycstarr.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding kimberlycstarr.com



Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com


Email:
starrkimberlyc@gmail.com

If you have any questions about these policies, feel free to contact me.